en
Glossary
addsearch document list
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 0-9

To add favorites to a list, you must be logged in to your account.

Login Register

Glossary

Technology evolves at a rapid-fire pace. That’s why we’ve built an easy-to-use glossary to help you better understand the terms, technologies and trends that impact your business.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 0-9
2R
3R
5G
ABR
ACC
ACK
ACQ
ACT
ADM
ADS
AGW
AIS
ALS
AMI
AP
APC
APD
API
APS
ARB
ARP
AS
ASP
ATM
AU
AUG
AWG
b
B
BB
BBE
BBU
Bc
BDI
Be
BEC
BEI
BER
BGC
BGF
BGP
Bit
BOD
BOM
BS
BSC
BTS
CAP
CAS
CBR
CBS
CC
CCF
CCS
CD
CDF
CDN
CE
CFM
CFP
CIR
CLP
CLS
CMF
CMS
CO
CoS
CPE
CQ
CRC
CSA
CSR
CSU
CTL
CVD
DAS
DBA
DBS
DCC
DCE
DDN
DF
DFB
DHD
DIX
DLC
DMM
DMT
DNS
DPI
DRP
DSL
DSU
DUT
DW
DWS
E1
EB
EBS
EC
ECC
ECN
ECT
EFM
EFS
EIA
EIR
EMS
EOF
EPC
EPG
EPL
ER
ES
ESR
EVC
EVM
EXI
EXP
f/s
FAS
FBT
FC
FCC
FCP
FCS
FDH
FDM
FDR
FDT
FDX
FEC
FMC
FO
FP
FSO
FTP
FUT
GBR
GCC
GEM
GFP
GIS
GUI
HBA
HDD
HEC
HFC
HGW
HOA
HOI
HSS
Hub
IAD
IAE
IBM
ID
IEC
IFC
IFG
IKE
IL
IMS
IoT
IP
IPG
IRB
ISM
ISO
ISP
ITU
IWF
IXC
Key
KPI
LAN
LCK
LED
LFD
LFn
LIP
LLC
LOC
LOF
LOH
LOI
LOM
LOP
LOS
LP
LPA
LPB
LPC
LPE
LPT
LR
LRn
LRR
LSP
LSR
LTE
LTI
LUG
M2M
MAC
MAN
MAP
MB
MBR
MC
MCF
MDF
MDI
MDU
MEF
MEN
MFD
MFI
MGC
MGW
MII
MLM
MLR
MM
MME
MMF
MNO
MON
MOS
MPI
MS
MSA
MSC
MSO
MSP
MST
MTA
MWM
NB
NCS
NDF
NE
NEF
NEM
NF
NIC
NID
NIU
NNI
NOC
NOS
NRZ
NSP
NSS
NTE
NUT
OAM
OC
OCh
OCI
ODN
ODU
OFC
OFM
OH
OHP
OLA
OLn
OLP
OLS
OLT
OMS
ONT
ONU
OOF
OOM
OPM
OpS
OPU
ORL
ORR
OSA
OSC
OSI
OSP
OTL
OTN
OTS
OTT
OUI
OUT
P2P
PAT
PBT
PBX
PC
PCC
PCI
PCR
PCS
PDH
PDL
PDU
PFI
PHB
PHY
PIN
PJE
PLC
PLI
PM
PMA
PMD
PMF
POH
POL
PON
PoP
PoS
PPI
PPP
PSB
PSD
PSE
PSI
PSP
PT
PTE
PTI
PTN
PTP
PTT
PVC
QoE
QoS
RCS
RDI
Rec
RES
RF
RFL
RJ
RMS
RNC
RPR
RRH
RS
RST
RT
RTD
RTP
RTU
Rx
RZ
s
SAG
SAN
SBC
SBS
SC
SD
SDH
SES
SFP
SGF
SGW
SIP
SLA
SLF
SM
SMF
SMS
SNI
SNR
SOF
SOH
SPE
SPI
SQ
SQM
SS
STB
STE
STG
STM
STP
STS
SUI
SUT
SVT
T1
T3
TA
TCI
TCM
TCP
TDM
TDR
TE
TFT
TIA
TLS
TM
TMN
TNE
TOH
ToS
TPI
TTI
TTL
TU
TUG
Tx
TXC
UAS
UDP
ULP
UNI
UPC
UPI
URL
USB
UTP
VBR
VC
VF
VFL
VOA
VoD
VPI
VPN
VT
WAN
WB
WDM
WWN