es
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 0-9

To add favorites to a list, you must be logged in to your account.

Login Register

TK-SWITCH MPO Test Kit - iOLM-based automated MPO cable characterization solution

Go beyond insertion loss and fully characterize each fiber of MPO or MTP®1 connectorized cables with an intelligent and automated test process.

Hoja de especificaciones (PDF)

Todos los productos TK-SWITCH MPO Test Kit - iOLM-based automated MPO cable characterization solution
Todos los productos TK-SWITCH MPO Test Kit - iOLM-based automated MPO cable characterization solution

Características principales

  • Test, in automated sequence, the individual fibers of an MPO- or MTP-connectorized cable, inside or outside the data center or FTTx application Más información
  • Leverage the power of iOLM/OTDR to precisely locate faults and measure connector reflectance
  • Use the same test set for certification and troubleshooting on multifiber and single-fiber links
  • Field-scalable solution

Aplicaciones

  • Construction and troubleshooting of data center physical layer
  • Characterization of single-mode MPO and MTP 12-fiber cables
  • Troubleshooting of data center physical layer
  • Back reflection measurement at patch panels for network migration from 10G to 40/100G+
  • Data center, enterprise-structured cabling

Descripción

The simpler way

Testing MPO and MTP connectorized links can be tricky when using legacy processes and equipment, that’s why we’ve come up with a versatile, scalable and automated solution to meet today’s network challenges.

Faster-than-ever testing

Automate test sequences with a push of a button thanks to the intelligent multifiber algorithm (iMF) feature.

Versatile solution

Test, certify, and troubleshoot single-fiber and multifiber with the same equipment set.

1 MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd

TK-SWITCH MPO Test Kit - iOLM-based automated MPO cable characterization solution

¿Está interesado en este producto?

  • Solicitar una cotización