Active
Discontinued
Newest
 
 
Animated Optical Glossary
Search a term
 

Sales and Marketing Resources

Proactive fiber-network monitoring and management

Flyers and Pamphlets
Last updated: 2017-04-17

Be-an-Expert Training Catalog

Brochures and Catalogs

This catalog details all available training services for EXFO's test equipment (on-site, on-request, e-learning, multimedia, scheduled).

Last updated: 2017-03-29

100G-Commissioning-and-Turn-up

Flyers and Pamphlets
Last updated: 2017-03-17

Spectral testing in lab and manufacturing environments

Brochures and Catalogs

This document outlines the recommended tests in laboratory and manufacturing environments for each type of optical source.

Last updated: 2017-03-15

EXFO Multilink demo

Video Product Demos

EXFO Multilink is a multi-user, multi-module and multi-platform software application that enables remote-control, web-based access of the EXFO FTBx modules and LTB-8 chassis.

Last updated: 2017-03-14

Promotion on Tier 2 data center testing gear

Flyers and Pamphlets
Last updated: 2017-03-13

Testing singlemode MPO and MTP cables?

Video Product Demos

Testing fiber optics in data centers or enterprise networks? See how to fully characterize each individual fiber of MPO and MTP connectorized cables with an intelligent and automated test process.

Last updated: 2017-03-07

Introducing the FIPT-400 MF

Flyers and Pamphlets
Last updated: 2017-02-23

40G-100G Submarine Network Deployments

Flyers and Pamphlets

The deployment of 40/100G brings with it newer and more serious challenges that must be understood and properly prepared for via critical physical layer tests. EXFO’s 40G/100G submarine network expertise encompasses network components and fiber testing throughout all the transmission network stages.

Last updated: 2017-02-13